EnglishFrançaisDeutsch日本語
Independent Nitroflare Guide — Not the Official Nitroflare Website

Nitroflare Premium: Speed Tests, Pricing & Download Guide

I tested Nitroflare Free and Premium with real downloads in Chrome, JDownloader 2 and a high-bandwidth VPS environment. This guide focuses on the things that matter most before paying: download speed, waiting time, parallel transfers, daily traffic limits and Premium pricing.

View Nitroflare Premium

Nitroflare Premium at a Glance

The difference between Nitroflare Free and Premium was substantial in my tests. A free 767 MB download ran at only 18.4 KB/s, while Premium reached 12.5 MB/s on a single Chrome download. Running several files at once made much better use of the available connection.

TestMeasured Result
Free browser download18.4 KB/s
Premium single Chrome file12.5 MB/s
Premium 4-file Chrome testAbout 42.3 MB/s combined
Premium JDownloader 2 testAbout 50.17 MiB/s
VPS peak test494.33 MB/s

These are measured results from specific test connections, not guaranteed speeds. Your location, ISP routing, the Nitroflare file server and your own network conditions can all affect performance.

For screenshots and the complete Free, Chrome, parallel-download and JDownloader test sequence, see my Nitroflare Premium review.

What Premium Changes

No Waiting Process

Premium downloads can be started without going through the free download countdown shown in my testing.

Much Higher Speeds

The 18.4 KB/s bottleneck I hit as a free user simply wasn't there on Premium.

Parallel Downloads

I successfully downloaded four Nitroflare files at the same time in Chrome.

JDownloader 2 Support

My Premium account worked with JD2 and delivered around 50 MiB/s combined throughput.

Higher Traffic Allowances

Longer Premium plans include larger daily download limits.

How Fast Are Nitroflare's Servers?

My normal connection tests are more useful for judging everyday Premium performance, but they do not show how much bandwidth Nitroflare's servers themselves can provide. I therefore also ran a separate test from a higher-bandwidth VPS environment.

Nitroflare parallel VPS test
VPS parallel download test

Multiple Nitroflare transfers were able to run simultaneously at tens of MB/s each. This suggests that the roughly 10–15 MB/s speeds seen on individual browser downloads were not simply caused by a low overall server bandwidth ceiling.

Nitroflare VPS peak speed test
VPS stress-test peak

The 494.33 MB/s result should be treated as a VPS stress-test peak rather than an expected home download speed. For most users, the 12.5 MB/s browser result and approximately 50 MiB/s JDownloader result are more relevant when deciding whether Premium is worthwhile.

Who Actually Needs Nitroflare Premium?

If you only need one small file occasionally, Nitroflare Free may be enough if you do not mind waiting. The situation changes quickly once files reach hundreds of megabytes or several gigabytes. At 18.4 KB/s, Chrome estimated roughly 12 hours for my 767 MB free test file.

Premium makes more practical sense if you regularly download large Nitroflare files, multi-part archives or several files in one session. In those situations, removing the slow free transfer and being able to run several downloads at once can save much more time.

Premium Plans and Daily Traffic Limits

Nitroflare Premium plans differ by more than subscription length. Longer plans also include larger daily traffic allowances, so choosing a plan is partly about how much you expect to download in one day.

DurationPriceDaily Traffic
2 Days$12.5010 GB/day
30 Days$15.0025 GB/day
90 Days$35.0050 GB/day
180 Days$55.0075 GB/day
365 Days$100.00100 GB/day

For a first-time buyer, I would generally start with a shorter plan rather than immediately committing for a full year. The Nitroflare Premium pricing guide compares the plan durations, prices and daily traffic limits in more detail.

Free vs Premium: My Practical Take

For a very small or one-off download, Free can still do the job if time is not important. For larger files, the 18.4 KB/s result I encountered makes waiting the main limitation.

Premium is easier to justify when Nitroflare is a host you use repeatedly. The single-file speed improvement is substantial, but parallel downloads and JDownloader 2 made an even bigger practical difference in my testing.

Before You Buy

Think about how often you actually use Nitroflare and how much you normally download in one day. A longer subscription lowers the effective daily cost and increases the traffic allowance, but it makes little sense to pay for months of access if you only need Nitroflare occasionally.

My test results are based on specific connections and file servers. Your own performance may differ depending on location, ISP routing, server load and network conditions.

View Nitroflare Premium